Schedule

All performances will take place at the Vineyard’s Dimson 15th Street Theater, 108 E 15th St, New York, NY.

FESTIVAL PASS – Can’t decide which day to attend the OOB Festival? Purchase your Festival pass for all first round performances August 20th – 24th! This is a 60% discount on each performance!

THE GARDEN OF EDEN, ON A BEAUTIFUL DAY by Emily J. Daly WHERE THE FIREWORKS COME FROM by Michael Pisaturo THE BAR MITZVAH OF JESUS GOLDFARB by Andrew R. Heinze

CLUCK DELUXE by Bonnie Antosh BUNKMATES by Jeff Ronan ROUND by Johnny G. Lloyd WEBSTER’S BITCH by Jacqueline Bircher

END OF THE LINE Book by Howard Ho, Lyrics by Chris Edgar, Music by Kristen Rea ON A STRING by LyaNisha R. Gonzalez MAYBE by Nicholas Vasilios Pappas THE WAR SHOW by Lindsey Griffith

THE DARK by Serena Berman PARTNER OF— by Rachael Carnes WINNER by Amy Berryman I LOVE YOU ST. PETERSBURG! by Bixby Elliot

TIDWELL, OR THE PLANTATION PLAY by Rodney Witherspoon II BLUE by Emily Hageman MAMA WON’T STAY DEAD by Charlotte Higgins

GROUND CHUCK by Benjamin Carr LAST GIRLS TRIP by Dusty Noval EIGHT TWENTY-EIGHT by Kevin Rich STAY FOR DINNER by Becky McLaughlin

A SMALL BREACH IN PROTOCOL AT BIG RICK’S ROCKIN’ SKYDIVE ACADEMY by Daniel Hirsch ALL OF EVERYTHING by Alayna Jacqueline A RARE BIRD by Bella Poynton THERE’S ROOM ON TOP by Richard Sebastian-Coleman

BLANCHE IN A WHEELCHAIR by Aaron Leventman GUN PLAY by Dale Dunn PERFECTLY NORMAL ENTERPRISES by J. Joseph Cox CROSSTALK by Eliana Pipes

FINALISTS GROUP 1

A SMALL BREACH IN PROTOCOL AT BIG RICK’S ROCKIN’ SKYDIVE ACADEMY by Daniel Hirsch

THE DARK by Serena Berman

ALL OF THE EVERYTHING by Alayna Jacqueline

WINNER by Amy Berryman

I LOVE YOU ST. PETERSBURG! by Bixby Elliot

STAY FOR DINNER by Becky McLaughlin

FINALISTS GROUP 2

TIDWELL, OR THE PLANTATION PLAY by Rodney Witherspoon II

CROSSTALK by Eliana Pipes

BLANCHE IN A WHEELCHAIR by Aaron Leventman

CLUCK DELUXE by Bonnie Antosh

THE BAR MITZVAH OF JESUS GOLDFARB by Andrew R. Heinze

BUNKMATES by Jeff Ronan